Results & Point Series

Points Series Final Results as of Week 13

 

Race Points
Juniors
  Gianni Lamperti 101
Isaiah Chass 81
Ryan Clarke 70
Luke Lamperti 64
Michael Beard 17
Ben Cook 14
Griffin Wigert 12
Miles Daly 5
David Green 5
Women
  Angel Garbarino 106
Emily Abraham 63
Jen Kruger 45
Louise Penna 42
Jen Toland 39
Cara Fitchett 27
Isabel Brunner 27
Pamela Collum 12
Kelli Badillo 10
Cybil Silberman 5
Cat 4/5
  Will Sitch 68
Eric Blackburn 59
Aria Kiani 35
Eamon Keating 25
James Fisher 25
Luke Lamperti 24
Francisco Azevedo 17
Isaiah Chass 17
Gianni Lamperti 17
Kevin Cook 15
Rob Pitchford 15
Frank Peavey 12
Tyrone Arnold 12
Miles Daly 10
Tyler Symcox 10
David Haddox 10
Wyatt Farris 10
Salvadore Franco 5
Peter Unruh 5
Adrian Tamblin 5
Josh Mosiman 5
Seth Wood 5
Dave Gindy 5
Michael Beard 5
Cat 3/4
  Ryan Clarke 89
Dan Petersen 68
Jason Buckley 54
Jim Forni 49
Neil Langridge 49
Eric Blackburn 32
Eamon Keating 25
Michael Bohme 20
Ben Cook 15
Kyle Ashton 5
Michael Zametti 5
Matt Adams 5
P123
  Mike Charleton 86
Charlie Schneider 79
Tommy Lucas 39
Todd Weitzenberg 34
Alex Brookhouse 27
Jonathan Teeter 27
Dana Williams 20
Sam Bassetti 17
Jonathan Lee 15
Gavin Murray 15
Jared Barrilleaux 15
Phil Mooney 12
Tyler Brandt 10
Dan Boyle 10
Brian Finnerty 5
Mike Hosey 5

 

 

April 8th Winners & Points

 

Race Points
Juniors
1st Ryan Clarke & two premes 20
2nd Griffin Wigert 7
3rd Gianni Lamperti 5
Women
1st Louise Penna & one preme 15
2nd Isabel Brunner & one preme 12
3rd Pamela Collum 5
Cat 4/5
1st Miles Daly 10
2nd Eric Blackburn & one preme 12
3rd Eamon Keating & one preme 10
Cat 3/4
1st Ryan Clarke & one preme 15
2nd Jim Forni 7
3rd Jason Buckley 5
Preme Micheal Bohme 5
P123
1st Tommy Lucas 10
2nd Phil Mooney & one preme 12
3rd Mike Charleton & one preme 10

 

 

April 15th Winners & Points

 

Race Points
Juniors
1st Ryan Clarke & one preme 15
2nd Michael Beard 7
3rd Gianni Lamperti 5
Preme Isaiah Chass 5
Women
1st Jen Toland & one preme 15
2nd Angel Garbarino 12
3rd Emily Abraham 5
Cat 4/5
1st Francisco Azevedo 10
2nd Frank Peavey 7
3rd Eamon Keating & two premes 15
Cat 3/4
1st Jason Buckley 10
2nd Ryan Clarke 12
3rd James Forni 5
Preme Kyle Ashton 5
P123
1st Sam Bassetti 10
2nd Todd Weitzenberg 7
3rd Jonathan Teeter 5
Preme Mike Charleton 5
Preme Alex Brookhouse 5

 

 

April 22nd Winners & Points

 

Race Points
Juniors
1st Ryan Clarke & one preme 15
2nd Ben Clark 7
3rd Miles Daly 5
Women
1st Angel Garbarino & one preme 15
2nd Jen Toland & one preme 12
3rd Emily Abraham 5
Cat 4/5
1st Aria Kiani 10
2nd Eric Blackburn 7
3rd Kevin Cook & one preme 10
Preme Salvadore Franco 5
Cat 3/4
1st Neil Langridge 15
2nd Jason Buckley 7
3rd Ben Cook 5
Preme Michael Zametti 5
P123
1st Tommy Lucas 10
2nd Alex Brookhouse 7
3rd Jonathan Teeter 5
Preme Mike Charleton 5
Preme Mike Charleton 5

 

 

April 29th Winners & Points

 

Race Points
Juniors
1st Gianni Lamperti 10
2nd Isaiah Chass 7
3rd Griffin Wigert 5
Preme Michael Beard 5
Preme Michael Beard 5
Women
1st Angel Garbarino & two premes 20
2nd Jen Toland 7
3rd Kelli Badillo 5
Cat 4/5
1st Eric Blackburn & one preme 15
2nd Francisco Azevedo 7
3rd Peter Unruh 5
Preme Adrian Tamblin 5
Cat 3/4
1st Ryan Clarke 15
2nd Jim Forni 7
3rd Jason Buckley 10
P123
1st Charlie Schneider 10
2nd Tommy Lucas 7
3rd Mike Charleton 5
Preme Todd Weitzenberg 5
Preme Jared Barrilleaux 5

 

 

May 6th Winners & Points

 

Race Points
Juniors
1st Gianni Lamperti 10
2nd Isaiah Chass 7
3rd Luke Lamperti 5
Preme Isaiah Chass 5
Preme Isaiah Chass 5
Women
1st Angel Garbarino & one preme 15
2nd Cara Fitchett 7
3rd Jen Toland 5
Preme Jen Kruger 5
Cat 4/5
1st Kiani Aria 15
2nd Luke Lamperti 7
3rd Josh Mosiman 5
Preme Frank Peavey 5
Preme Eric Blackburn 5
Cat 3/4
1st Ryan Clarke 10
2nd Neil Langridge & one preme 12
3rd Micheal Boehme 5
Preme Dan Petersen 5
P123
1st Alex Brookhouse 10
2nd Charlie Schneider 7
3rd Jonathan Lee 5
Preme Mike Charleton 5
Preme Todd Weitzenberg 5

 

May 20th Winners & Points

 

Race Points
Juniors
1st Gianni Lamperti & two premes 20
2nd Luke Lamperti 7
3rd Isaiah Chass 5
Women
1st Cara Fitchett & two premes 20
2nd Emily Abraham 7
3rd Louise Penna 5
Cat 4/5
1st Eric Blackburn 20
2nd Wil Sitch 7
3rd Gianni Lamperti 5
Cat 3/4
1st Ryan Clarke 10
2nd Dan Peterson 7
3rd Jim Forni 5
Preme Eamon Keating 5
Preme Neil Langridge 5
P123
1st Charlie Schneider 10
2nd Sam Bassetti 7
3rd Mike Charleton 5
Preme Tyler Brandt 5
Preme Todd Weitzenberg 5

 

May 27th Winners & Points

 

Race Points
Juniors
1st Luke Lamperti & one preme 15
2nd Isaiah Chass 7
3rd Gianni Lamperti & one preme 10
Women
1st Emily Abraham & one preme 15
2nd Angel Garbarino 12
Cat 4/5
1st Tyler Symcox 10
2nd Isaiah Chass 7
3rd William Sitch & one preme 10
Preme Seth Wood 5
Cat 3/4
1st Eamon Keating 10
2nd Ryan Clarke 12
3rd Dan Petersen 5
Preme Matt Adams 5
P123
1st Dana Williams & two premes 20
2nd Charlie Schneider 7
3rd Tyler Brandt 5

 

June 3rd Winners & Points

 

Race Points
Juniors
1st Luke Lamperti & one preme 15
2nd Gianni Lamperti 7
3rd Ryan Clarke 10
Women
1st Jen Kruger & one preme 15
2nd Louise Penna 12
3rd Cybil Silberman 5
Cat 4/5
1st Aria Kiani & one preme 15
2nd William Sitch 7
3rd Luke Lamperti 5
Preme Gianni Lamperti 5
Cat 3/4
1st Jim Forni 10
2nd Dan Petersen 7
3rd Neil Langridge 5
Preme Ryan Clarke 5
Preme Eric Blackburn 5
P123
1st Jonathan Lee 10
2nd Mike Charleton & one preme 12
3rd Brian Finnerty 5
Preme Alex Brookhouse 5

 

June 17th Winners & Points

 

Race Points
Juniors
1st Ryan Clark & one preme 15
2nd Gianni Lamperti 7
3rd Luke Lamperti 5
Preme Isaiah Chass 5
Women
1st Isabella Brunner & one preme 15
2nd Emily Abraham & one preme 12
3rd Jennifer Kruger 5
Cat 4/5
1st William Sitchi & one preme 15
2nd Tyrone Arnold 7
3rd Rob Pitchford 5
Preme Dave Gindy 5
Cat 3/4
1st Jim Forni 10
2nd Neil Langridge 7
3rd Eric Blackburn & one preme 10
Preme Ryan Clarke 5
P123
1st Gavin Murray 10
2nd Tom Lucas 7
3rd Dan Boyle 10
Preme Charlie Schneider 5

 

June 24th Winners & Points

 

Race Points
Juniors
1st Isaiah Chass & one preme 15
2nd Luke Lamperti & one preme 12
3rd David Green 5
Women
1st Jen Kruger 10
2nd Angel Garbarino & one preme 12
3rd Louise Penna 5
Preme Emily Abraham 5
Cat 4/5
1st James Fisher 10
2nd Luke Lamperti 7
3rd Kevin Cook 5
Preme Tyrone Arnold 5
Preme Michael Beard 5
Cat 3/4
1st Dan Petersen 15
2nd Jason Buckley 7
3rd Ryan Clarke 5
Preme Eric Blackburn 5
P123
1st Jonathan Teeter 10
2nd Todd Weitzenberg 7
3rd Mike Charleton & two premes 15

 

July 1st Winners & Points

 

Race Points
Juniors  None
Women  None
Cat 4/5
1st James Fisher & one preme 15
2nd Will Sitch 7
3rd Rob Pitchford & one preme 10
Cat 3/4
1st Eamon Keating 10
2nd Dan Petersen 7
3rd Michael Boehme 5
Preme Eric Blackburn 5
Preme Jim Forni 5
P123
1st Charlie Schneider & 2 premes 20
2nd Jonathan Teeter 7
3rd Gavin Murray 5

 

July 8th Winners & Points

 

Race Points
Juniors
1st  Isaiah Chass & one preme  15
2nd Gianni Lamperti & one preme 12
3rd Luke Lamperti 5
Women
1st Angel Garbarino & two preme 20
2nd Emily Abraham 7
3rd Kelli Badillo 5
Cat 4/5
1st Isaiah Chass 10
2nd Will Sitch & one preme 12
3rd Luke Lamperti 5
Preme David Haddox 5
Cat 3/4
1st Jason Buckley & one preme 15
2nd Eric Blackburn 7
3rd Dan Petersen 5
Preme Neil Langridge 5
P123
1st Charlie Schneider & one preme 15
2nd Mike Charleton 7
3rd Tommy Lucas 5
Preme Todd Weitzenberg 5

 

August 19th Winners & Points

 

Race Points
Juniors
1st Gianni Lamperti & one preme  15
2nd Ben Cook  7
3rd Isaiah Chass 5
Women
1st Louise Penna 10
2nd Emily Abraham 7
3rd Jen Kruger & one preme 10
Preme Pam Collum 5
Cat 4/5
1st Wyatt Farris 10
2nd Gianni Lamperti 7
3rd Will Sitch & one preme 10
Preme David Haddox 5
Cat 3/4
1st Ben Cook 10
2nd Dan Petersen & two preme 17
3rd Michael Boehme 5
P123
1st Jared Barrilleaux 10
2nd Mike Charleton & one preme 12
3rd Mike Hosey 5
Preme Charlie Schneider 5

 

Important Documents for You:

The 2014 TNT Flyer is HERE.

The 2014 TNT Waiver is HERE.

The Fairgrounds Course Map is HERE.

Our Generous Sponsors:

To find out more about our Sponsors, please see the Sponsors page, or click HERE

Recent Comments

Categories